Video Communication Systems

Fiber Optic Links

Fiber Optic Links

Quality Performance Fiber Optic Video Transport Solution

The VidOptic line of fiber optic transmission systems are the price-performance leader and can connect to SD/HD-SDI, broadband, and RF networks.  The system features a wide variety of competitively priced fiber optic links and products for the Broadcast HDTV, Video Production, Studio Camera feeds, Military Applications, and Medical applications. The HD-SDI Video System supports uncompressed HD-SDI & SDI signals, real time digital video transmission, and SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 252M standards. Using AGC techniques for distances from back-to-back to 40 Kilometers, the digital signaling offers superior receiver output stability, which is unaffected by changes in fiber path attenuation due to aging or splicing points. The extended temperature capability of these systems satisfies very critical applications requiring high quality video performance with high reliability. Rely on us for all your fiber optic links.


Refine Search

Product Compare (0)


FCA-2500 VidOptic CATV Class EDFA Fiber Optic Amplifier

FCA-2500 VidOptic CATV Class EDFA Fiber Optic Amplifier

Excellent Optical Fiber Amplifier and Video Transmission Equipment FEATURES 19” 1U st..

FCA-2530 VidOptic High Power 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier for FTTH/FTTP

FCA-2530 VidOptic High Power 1550nm Fiber Optic Amplifier for FTTH/FTTP

High Performance Optical Fiber Amplifier for Home and Business CATV FEATURES High adjustabl..

FCN-2000 CATV Cable TV Universal  Fiber Optic Node

FCN-2000 CATV Cable TV Universal Fiber Optic Node

FEATURES 1550nm/1310nm dual wavelength 19″1U standard rack mount Low noise, high linearit..

FCN-2000L-2 Fiber to the Building Indoor CATV Cable TV Node CATV

FCN-2000L-2 Fiber to the Building Indoor CATV Cable TV Node CATV

FCN-2000L-2 Optical Fiber Receiver for Indoor CATV Cable TV FEATURES Compact indoor FTTB de..

FCR-2000 Fiber to the Home (FTTH) CATV Cable TV Receiver

FCR-2000 Fiber to the Home (FTTH) CATV Cable TV Receiver

Optical Receiver Providing Excellent CATV Signals for Fiber to the Home Applications FEATURES ..

FCR-2100-LB L-Band and CATV Fiber Optic Receiver

FCR-2100-LB L-Band and CATV Fiber Optic Receiver

Exceptional FTTH Broadband CATV and Satellite L-Band Optical Receiver FEATURES High Lineari..

FCT-2300 Series 1310nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

FCT-2300 Series 1310nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

Industrial High-Speed CATV Cable TV RF Signal Over Fiber Optics FEATURES Low noise high lin..

FCT-2500 VidOptic 1550nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

FCT-2500 VidOptic 1550nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

Fiber Optic Transmitters for High Power Distribution Networks FEATURES Low noise high linea..

FCT-2500D VidOptic 1550nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

FCT-2500D VidOptic 1550nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

Optical Transmission Over Fiber Optic Network for Industrial Applications FEATURES 19&rdquo..

FDT-100 Fiber Optic RS-232/422/485 Async Data Modem

FDT-100 Fiber Optic RS-232/422/485 Async Data Modem

Fiber Converter Solution for Secure Data Transmission FEATURES Extend serial transmission f..

FDT-2500 12 Bi-directional Data, 2 Bi-directional Audio & 8 Tally

FDT-2500 12 Bi-directional Data, 2 Bi-directional Audio & 8 Tally

Fiber Optic Data Transmission System for a Wide Variety of Applications FEATURES Supports 1..

FET-1000-E Stand-alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for 10/100/1000 BaseT

FET-1000-E Stand-alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for 10/100/1000 BaseT

Stand-alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for 10/100/1000 Base T FEATURES Ability to for..

FRP-2300 CATV Cable TV Fiber Optic Return Path Receiver

FRP-2300 CATV Cable TV Fiber Optic Return Path Receiver

FEATURES 1550nm/1310nm dual wavelength 19″1U standard rack mount Low noise, high linearit..

SMPTE-HUT Hybrid Universal Transceiver for extending HD Camera Systems over Standard Singlemode Fiber

SMPTE-HUT Hybrid Universal Transceiver for extending HD Camera Systems over Standard Singlemode Fiber

Universal Transceiver for HD Camera Systems over Standard Single Mode Optical Fiber Latest Camera..

VidOptic FVT/FVR 2000 Series HD SDI 3Gbs Transmitter & Reciever

VidOptic FVT/FVR 2000 Series HD SDI 3Gbs Transmitter & Reciever

VidOptic FVT/FVR 2000 Series for HD SDI 3Gbs Video Transmission FVT/FVR 2000 Series Transmitter a..

Showing 1 to 15 of 43 (3 Pages)

VidOvation Corporation - 192 Technology Drive Suite V, 92618 Irvine, CA, USA

Copyright 2015. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission