Video Communication Systems
  • FOE-200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

FOE-200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-200-DVI
  • Availability: In Stock

Reliable HD Video Extender Over Dual Link Fiber Optics

FEATURES

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 2 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data ar e transmitted over optical fiber
  • Extends up to 300meters
  • It can support single link and dual link both
  • DVI 1.0 compliant
  • HDMI 1.3 and HDCP compliant
  • EMC & Safty: CE, FCC

OVERVIEW

The FOE 200 DVI Fiber Optic Extender lets you extend dual link digital signal up to 300 meters (1,000 feet). Maximum supporting resolution is WQUXGA (3840x2400).

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

DVI-D (Male)

SC connector (Female)

Optical fiber

2ch I Multi-mode

Video Bandwidth (Pixel clock)

 

Single link(Max 225Mhz) I Dual link

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

 

- WQUXGA(3840x2400)@60Hz I 300M(1,000ft)

Power Consumption

Dual link : 1.6W(Max)

1.65W(Max)

Power Supply

100-240V DC 5V,2A

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

75W x 50D x 15H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature : 0 C° ~ 50 C°
  • Storage Temperature : -20 C°  ~ 70 C°

Optical

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver

  • 2 Power Adapters

  • User's manual

Ordering Information:

FOE-200-DVI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies

 

 

 

YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 

 


 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE 110-DVI Fiber Optic Pigtail Module Extender with HDCP Support FEATURES High speed and l..

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

Long Haul Transmission over Digital Fiber Optic Extenders FEATURES High Speed and long dist..

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender for High-Speed Video Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lo..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<