Video Communication Systems
  • FVT/FVR-1000-3G 3 Gbps Multirate Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 5 - 2970 Mb/s

FVT/FVR-1000-3G 3 Gbps Multirate Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 5 - 2970 Mb/s

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FVT/FVR-1000-3G
  • Availability: In Stock

Economical Solution for Fiber Optic Transport up to 3 Gbps HDTV signals

FEATURES

  • An economical solution for the fiber optic transport of 5 Mbps to 3 Gbps HDTV signals.
  • Supports the SMPTE 424M 1080p 3 Gbps HD-SDI standard.
  • Supports the SMPTE 292M 1.485 Gbps standard.
  • Supports the SMPTE 259M 270 Mbps standard.
  • Supports the SMPTE 310M 19.4 Mbps, M2S or DVB-ASI 270 Mbps, SMPTE 344M 540 Mbps and SMPTE
  • 305M SDTi rates.
  • Supports embedded audio and data. Audio and data must be embedded externally.
  • Loop-through Input; Equalized, Re-clocked and Buffered.
  • Dual Re-clocked Outputs.
  • Stand-alone unit ideal as a Throw Down for Field Applications.
  • Rack-mountable with Optional –RM6.
  • 6 Units will mount in 1 Rack-Unit.
  • Singlemode link distance greater than 10KM at 3 Gbps, 20KM at
  • 1.5 Gbps and 35KM at 270 Mbps.
  • Multimode operation typically more than 200 meters.
  • Small rugged portable configuration.
  • Available with ST, LC or FC optical connectors.
  • Error free pathological pattern operation.
  • External Battery operation from 5 to 16 VDC.
  • Wall-mount power supply included, 5 VDC.

OVERVIEW

The FVT/FVR-100-3G is an economic solution designed for transmission of SDI and HD-SDI TV signals on single mode fiber optic cable. Perfect for today’s professional and broadcast applications. Stand alone or rack card configurations simplify mounting.

Applications include video production, video editing, ENG, computer networking and transport links for STL, studio to studio and studio to CATV head end.

SPECIFICATIONS

FVT-1000-3G 3 Gbps, Multirate, Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter

Unit I/Os:
  • One coaxial input
  • One re-clocked loop-through
  • One fiber optic output
  • One 5 – 16 VDC power port
LED indicators Data Rate, HD, Lock and Power

Input

Type: 1 BNC

Impedance: 75 Ohms.

Return Loss

>18dB up to 270MHz

Output

1 BNC Re-clocked Loopthrough Output

Fiber Output

Type: ST, LC or FC

Wavelength

1310 Singlemode or Multimode.

Power

-12 dBm

 

FVR-1000-3G 3 Gbps, Multirate, Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Receiver

 Unit I/O’s

  • One fiber optic input
  • Two re-clocked coaxial outputs
  • One 5 – 16 VDC power port.
 LED indicators  Data Rate, HD, Lock and Power

Fiber Input

Type: ST, LC or FC.

Wavelength

1310nm

Sensitivity

-20 dBm

Output

Type: 2 BNC

Return loss

>18dB up to 270MHz

 

ORDERING INFORMATION

FVT-1000-3G

3 Gbps Multirate Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Transmitter, 5 - 3000 Mb/s, DVB/ASI, SMPTE 292M/259M/310m, 1310nm Single-mode Laser, -12 dBm, 10 KM, Stand-alone & Rack-mountable, wall-mount power supply included. (May require - RM6 & -BLANK) (Includes wall-mount power supply) (Specify ST, LC or FC Connectors)

 
FVR-1000-3G

3 Gbps Multi-rate Serial Digital Video Fiber Optic Receiver, 5 - 3000 Mb/s, DVB/ASI, SMPTE 292M/259M/310M, Reclocker,1310nm Singlemode, -20 dBm sensitivity with ST connector, Stand-alone & Rack-mountable, wall-mount power supply included. (May require -RM6 & -BLANK) (Includes wall-mount power supply) (Specify ST, LC or FC Connectors)

 

RM6 

6 unit rack-mounting kit, mount 6 HD-3000/1500 in 1 rack unit  
BLANK

Blank panel for rack-mounting kit

 

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FVT/FVR-1000-D3G Dual 3G HDSDI Fiber Trasport w/ OLED Display and Control

FVT/FVR-1000-D3G Dual 3G HDSDI Fiber Trasport w/ OLED Display and Control

FVT/FVR-1000 Dual 3G for HD SDI Fiber Transport with OLED Display and Control FEATURES Fibe..

FVT/FVR-1000-SDI 1.5 Gbps HD-SDI Fiber Optic Link, Multirate, 5 - 1485 Mb/s, DVB/ASI, SMPTE 292M 259M 310M.

FVT/FVR-1000-SDI 1.5 Gbps HD-SDI Fiber Optic Link, Multirate, 5 - 1485 Mb/s, DVB/ASI, SMPTE 292M 259M 310M.

High Performance L-Band Fiber Optic Transmission Systems FEATURES 950-2150 Mhz Up to 50..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<