Clicky

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

$0.00

SKU: FOE-100-DP Categories: ,

Description

Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender for High-Speed Video Transmission

FEATURES:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by optical system
  • Compatible with DisplayPort standard V1.1a
  • Main-link video signal I AUX data and Hot Plug Detection signal is transmitted by 1ch multi-mode fiber
  • DPCD compliant (No support HDCP mode)
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

 

OVERVIEW:

DSFP, optical DisplayPort Pigtail module extender, is designed to let your display device extend up to 1,000 meters(3,300 feet) away from host based on Displayport standard by single strand optic fiber.

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

Transmitter

Receiver

Connector

DisplayPort 20pin (Male) SC connector (Female)

Optic fiber

1ch I Multi-mode

Video Bandwidth

10.8Gbs

Supporting Resolution & Distance

WQXGA(2560×1600)@60Hz I 1,000M(3,300ft)

Power Consumption

1.3W(Max)

1.3W(Max)

Power supply

100-240V DC 5V, 2A

100-240V DC 5V, 2A

Dimension

300W x 33D x 12H(mm)

Enviroment

Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C

Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

 

 

Optical:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector

 

Package:

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User’s manual

 

Ordering Information:

FOE-100-DP-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies
YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
1000 1000 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 

Additional information

SKU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *