Clicky

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

$0.00

SKU: FOE-100-HDMI Categories: ,

Description

Optical Fiber Extender Technology for HDMI Video and Data Transmission

 

FEATURES:

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Supports resolution up to HDTV/1080P, PC/WUXGA(1920 x 1200)
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • HDMI 1.3a and HDCP compliant
  • Supports 12 bit Deep color
  • Uses slim and light Aluminum case
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC

 

OVERVIEW:

FOE-100-HDMI, optical HDMI Pigtail module extender, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300 meters (1,000 feet) away from host based on HDMI standard by optical transmission technology.

It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time.

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

HDMI A type(Male) SC connector(Female)

Optical fiber

1ch / Multi-mode

Pixel clock

225MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

-WUXGA(1920×1200)@60Hz  /  300M(1,000ft)

-1080p(1920×1080)@60Hz  /  300M(1,000ft)

Power Consumption

1.3W(Max)

1.1W(Max)

Power Supply

Optional

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

300W x 33D x 12H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Optical:

  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Copper + Optical Hybrid Cable

 

Package:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • O/E Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector

 

Ordering Information:

FOE-100-HDMI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 1 Power Adapter and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 1 Power Adapter
YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 

Additional information

SKU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *