Video Communication Systems
  • FOE-1100-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Long Distance

FOE-1100-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Long Distance

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-1100-DVI
  • Availability: In Stock

High Speed and Long Distance DVI Transmission by 1 Channel

FEATURES

  • High speed and long distance trasmission by 1channel SC type single-mode optical fiber
  • R, G, B, Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • Supports WUXGA(1920 x 1200) resolution for monitor and 1080p for Full HDTV

OVERVIEW

VidOvation's FOE-1100-DVI with single channel optical port transmits your video signal in computer or workstation over 20km for long distance transmission with based on DVI standard without any degradation of video quality.

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

DVI-I (Female)

SC connector (Female)

Optical fiber

1ch I Single-mode

Pixel clock

165MHz (Single link)

Supporting Distance

 

WUXGA(1920x1200)@60Hz I 20Km(66,000ft)

Power Consumption

 

0.25W(Max)

 

0.25W(Max)

Power Supply

100~240V DC 5V,2A

100~240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

300W x 125D x 30H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20ºC ~ 70°C

Optical:

  • Optical Source : 1550nm, CWDM
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector

Package:

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User's Manual

Ordering Information:

FOE-1100-DVI

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-1200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

FOE-1200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

Flexible Fiber Optic Cable Extension Module FEATURES High speed and long distance transmiss..

FOE-1700-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 7 Channel

FOE-1700-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 7 Channel

DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic 7 Channel Extension Module FEATURES  High speed and long d..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<