Video Communication Systems
  • FOE-120-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-120-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-120-DVI
  • Availability: In Stock

DVI Fiber Optic Extension Module for 1 Channel Transmission
Over Long Distances

FEATURES

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1channel LC type multi mode optical fiber
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Extend up to 300m
  • DVI 1.0 compliant
  • HDCP Compliant
  • Maximum resolution WUXGA or 1080P(12bit Deep Color)
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

OVERVIEW

FOE 120-DVI Fiber Optic extension module, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300 meters (1,000 ft) away from host based on DVI Standard by optical transmission. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. FOE 120-DVI Fiber Optic extension module can be used with HDMI standard devices such as Blu-ray player, PS-3 as well as DVI devices.

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Transmitter

Receiver

Connector

DVI-D (Male)

LC connector (Female)

Optical fiber

1ch I Multi-mode

Pixel clock

225MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution & Distance

-WUXGA(1920 x 1200)@60Hz I 300M(1,000ft)

-1080p(1920 x 1080)@60Hz I 300M(1,000ft)

Power Consumtion

2.5W(Max)

2.0W(Max)

Power supply

100~240V DC 5V,2A

100~240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

82W x 41D x 15H(mm)

Environment

Operating Temperature : 0 C° ~ 50 C°

Storage Temperature : -20 C° ~ 70 C°

Optical

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with LC type connector

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User's manual

Ordering Information:

FOE-120-DVI-Axxx

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies

 

 

 

 

YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors


 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender for High-Speed Video Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lo..

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

Optical Fiber Extender Technology for HDMI Video and Data Transmission FEATURES High speed ..

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

Digital Fiber Optic Extender That Allows Long Haul Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lon..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<