Clicky

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

SKU: FOE-130-DVI Categories: ,

Description

Digital Fiber Optic Extender That Allows Long Haul Transmission

 

FEATURES:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S signal (Single link)
  • R,G,B,Clock signal is transmitted over optical fiber
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC

 

OVERVIEW:

FOE 130-DVI is a unique fiber optical cable system that lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 1,000 meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission with only 1 (one) fiber optic.

 

SPECIFICATIONS:

Transmitter

Receiver
 

Connector

DVI-D (Male)

SC connector (Female)

Optical fiber

1ch I Multi-mode

Pixel clock

165MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

 

– WUXGA(1920 x 1200)@60Hz I 500M(1,650ft)

– 1080p(1920 x 1080)@60Hz I 500M(1,650ft)

Power Consumption

0.8W(Max)

0.6W(Max)

Power Supply

Optional

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

40W x 67D x 15H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range : 0     -50
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20      – 70

Optical:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode fiber optic with SC type connector

 

Package:

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for receiver)
  • User’s manual

 

Ordering Information:

FOE-130-DVI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies
YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
1000 1000 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 

Additional information

SKU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *