Clicky

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

$0.00

SKU: FOE-400-DVI Categories: ,

Description

Long Haul Transmission over Digital Fiber Optic Extenders

 

FEATURES:

  • High Speed and long distance transmission by 4 channel LC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • R,G,B,Clock signal is transmitted separately over optical fiber
  • Support up to WUXGA (1920 x 1200) and 1080p (1920 x 1080)
  • Self detecting function for EDID information
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC

 

OVERVIEW:

FOE 400-DVI fiber optical cable system lets your digital flat panel display extend up 1,000 meters (3,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

SPECIFICATIONS:

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

DVI-D (Male)

LC connector (Female)

Optical fiber

4ch / Multi-mode

Pixel clock

165MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

-WUXGA(1920 x 1200)@60Hz I 300M (1,000ft)

-1080p(1920 x 1080)@60Hz I 500M (1,650ft)

Power Consumtion

0.65W (Max)

1.15W (Max)

Power supply

Optional

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

40W x 70D x 15H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 C° ~ 50 C°
  • Storage Temperature Range: -20 C° ~  70 C°

Optical:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • O/E Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with LC type connector

 

Packaging:

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for Receiver)
  • User’s manual

 

Ordering Information:

FOE-400-DVI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies
YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors

 

Additional information

SKU

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *