Video Communication Systems
  • FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-100-HDMI
  • Availability: In Stock

Optical Fiber Extender Technology for HDMI Video and
Data Transmission

FEATURES

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Supports resolution up to HDTV/1080P, PC/WUXGA(1920 x 1200)
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • HDMI 1.3a and HDCP compliant
  • Supports 12 bit Deep color
  • Uses slim and light Aluminum case
  • EMC & Safety : CE, UL, FCC

OVERVIEW

FOE-100-HDMI, optical HDMI Pigtail module extender, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300meters(1,000feet) away from host based on HDMI standard by optical transmission technology.

It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time.

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

HDMI A type(Male) SC connector(Female)

Optical fiber

1ch / Multi-mode

Pixel clock

225MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

-WUXGA(1920x1200)@60Hz  /  300M(1,000ft)

-1080p(1920x1080)@60Hz  /  300M(1,000ft)

Power Consumption

1.3W(Max)

1.1W(Max)

Power Supply

Optional

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

300W x 33D x 12H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Optical:

  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Copper + Optical Hybrid Cable

Package:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • O/E Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector 

Ordering Information:

FOE-100-HDMI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 1 Power Adapter and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 1 Power Adapter

 

 

 

YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

Digital Fiber Optic Extender That Allows Long Haul Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lon..

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

Long Haul Transmission over Digital Fiber Optic Extenders FEATURES High Speed and long dist..

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender for High-Speed Video Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lo..

FOE-120-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-120-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

DVI Fiber Optic Extension Module for 1 Channel Transmission Over Long Distances FEATURES Hi..

FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE 110-DVI Fiber Optic Pigtail Module Extender with HDCP Support FEATURES High speed and l..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<