Video Communication Systems

FOE-1700-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 7 Channel

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-1700-DVI
  • Availability: In Stock

DVI Dual Link Fiber Optic 7 Channel Extension Module

FEATURES 

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 7 channel LC type multi-mode optical fiber
  • Extend up to 100meters(330ft)
  • Self EDID detecting function for EDID information.
  • Supports Single link and Dual link by selectable function switch
  • It can support two mode for DDC           - Real mode : Uses one CAT-5 cable for DDC
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC           -Emulation : Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information (No need  of CAT-5 Connection)

OVERVIEW

VidOvation's FOE-1700-DVI with fiber optical cable system let your Dual digital flat panel display extend up to 100 meters (330 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.

SPECIFICATIONS

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

DVI-I (Female)

LC connector (Female) RJ-45 Jack (Female)

Optical fiber

7ch I Multi-mode

Video Bandwidth (Pixel clock)

 

Single link(Max 225Mhz) I Dual link

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

-WOXGA(2560 x 1600)@60Hz I 100M(330ft)

 

Power Consumption

Single link : 1.0W(Max) Dual link : 1.4W(Max)

 

2.5 W(Max)

Power Supply

100-240V DC 5V,2A

100-240V DC 5V,2A

Dimension

180W x 90D x 30H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature Range : 0°C ~ 50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range : -20°C ~ 70°C

Optical:

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with LC type connector 

Package:

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 2 Power Adapters
  • User's Manual

Ordering Information:

FOE-1700-DVI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 1 Power Adapter and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 1 Power Adapter

 

 

 

YYYY = Length Length Description
0010 10 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0020 20 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with LC Connectors

 

 

 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-1200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

FOE-1200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

Flexible Fiber Optic Cable Extension Module FEATURES High speed and long distance transmiss..

FOE-1100-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Long Distance

FOE-1100-DVI DVI Fiber Optic Extender Long Distance

High Speed and Long Distance DVI Transmission by 1 Channel FEATURES High speed and long d..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<