Video Communication Systems

FCR-2000 Fiber to the Home (FTTH) CATV Cable TV Receiver

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FCN-2000L-2
  • Availability: In Stock

Optical Receiver Providing Excellent CATV Signals for Fiber to
the Home Applications

FEATURES

  • Compact Aluminum Die Cast Housing
  • High Linearity Photodiode
  • 1000MHz Low noise GaAs Amplifier
  • RF AGC optional
  • 12V DC External Power Supply

OVERVIEW

FCR-2000 Optical Receiver is designed for PON FTTH broadband analog or digital CATV services. Working at extremely low optical input power, FCR-2000 generates excellent CATV signals for fiber to the home subscribers.

SPECIFICATIONS

Item

Parameter

Input Optical Wavelength

1000~1600 nm

 

Working Optical Power

-8dBm ~ +2dBm (Analog TV RF)

-14dBm ~ +2dBm (DVB-C QAM RF)

Optical Connector

SC/APC or FC/APC or SC/UPC

Optical Return Loss

50 dB

RF Bandwidth

50 ~ 1000 MHz

RF Connector

Metric F Female or American F Female

RF Output Impedance

75Ω

 

RF Output Level

>20dBmV @ -5dBm (Analog TV RF)

>15dBmV@-9dBm (DVB-C QAM RF)

RF Flatness

± 0.75dB

RF Return Loss

>14 dB

Analog TV RF CNR

Digital TV QAM MER

>45 dBc @ -5dBm (Analog TV RF)

>34 dB @ -9dBm (DVB-C QAM RF)

CSO

<-60 dBc @77ch NTSC (Analog TV RF)

CTB

<-60 dBc @77ch NTSC (Analog TV RF)

Power Supply

12 V 1A DC Power Adaptor

Power Consumption

< 2.0W

Working Temperature

-10 ~ +70℃

Dimension (L*W*H)

127mm×90mm×30mm

Weight

0.5 Kg


Ordering Information:

FCR-2000-XX FTTH CATV Optical Receiver

XX (Fiber Connector): SA = SC/APC, FA = FC/APC, SU = SC/UPC

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FCT-2300 Series 1310nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

FCT-2300 Series 1310nm DFB Fiber Optic CATV Cable TV RF Transmitter

Industrial High-Speed CATV Cable TV RF Signal Over Fiber Optics FEATURES Low noise high lin..

FCN-2000L-2 Fiber to the Building Indoor CATV Cable TV Node CATV

FCN-2000L-2 Fiber to the Building Indoor CATV Cable TV Node CATV

FCN-2000L-2 Optical Fiber Receiver for Indoor CATV Cable TV FEATURES Compact indoor FTTB de..

FCR-2100-LB L-Band and CATV Fiber Optic Receiver

FCR-2100-LB L-Band and CATV Fiber Optic Receiver

Exceptional FTTH Broadband CATV and Satellite L-Band Optical Receiver FEATURES High Lineari..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<