Video Communication Systems
  • FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-110-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: FOE-110-DVI
  • Availability: In Stock

FOE 110-DVI Fiber Optic Pigtail Module Extender with HDCP Support

FEATURES

  • High speed and long distance transmission by 1 channel SC type multi-mode optic fiber
  • Supports resolution up to HDTV I 1080p, PC I WUXGA(1920x1200)
  • TMDS video signal and EDID data is transmitted over optical fiber
  • HDCP compliant
  • Pigtail design for easy and reliable installation
  • EMC & Safety : CE, FCC

OVERVIEW

The FOE 110-DVI fiber optic pigtail module extender with HDCP support, is designed to let digital flat panel display extend over 300 meters (1,000 feet) away from host based on DVI standard by fiber optic transmission technology. It can transmit EDID data and HDCP over fiber in real time. DSH can be used with HDMI standard devices such as Blu-ray player, PS-3 as well as DVI devices.

 

SPECIFICATIONS

 

 

Transmitter

Receiver

 

Connector

DVI-D (Male)

SC connector (Female)

Optic fiber

1ch I Multi-mode

Pixel clock

225MHz (Single link)

Supporting Resolution

& Distance

-WUXGA(1920 x 1200)@60Hz I 300M(1,000ft)

-1080p(1920 x 1080)@60Hz I 300M(1,000ft)

Power Consumption

1.3W(Max)

1.1W(Max)

Power supply

Optional

100~240V DC 5V, 2A

Dimension

300W x 33D x 12H(mm)

 

Environment

  • Operating Temperature : 0 C° ~ 50 C°
  • Storage Temperature : -20 C° ~ 70 C°

Optical

  • Optical Source : 850nm VCSEL
  • OIE Converter : PIN Photo Diode
  • Optical fiber mode : Multi-mode optic fiber with SC type connector

Package

  • Transmitter, Receiver
  • 1 Power Adapter (for Reciever)
  • User's manual

Ordering Information:

FOE-110-DVI-XYYYY

X = Type Type Description
F Full set including Tx, Rx, 2 Power Supplies and Fiber Optic Cable
N Set with No Fiber Optic Cable. Includes Tx, Rx and 2 Power Supplies

 

 

 

 

YYYY = Length Length Description
0050 50 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0100 100 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors
0300 300 Meter Fiber Optic Cable with SC Connectors

 


 

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

FOE-200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

FOE-200-DVI Fiber Optic Extender Dual Link 2 Channel

Reliable HD Video Extender Over Dual Link Fiber Optics FEATURES High speed and long distanc..

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

FOE-100-HDMI HDMI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel Bi-directional

Optical Fiber Extender Technology for HDMI Video and Data Transmission FEATURES High speed ..

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

FOE-400-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 4 Channel

Long Haul Transmission over Digital Fiber Optic Extenders FEATURES High Speed and long dist..

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

FOE-130-DVI Fiber Optic Extender 1 Channel

Digital Fiber Optic Extender That Allows Long Haul Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lon..

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

FOE-100-DP Fiber Optic Extender Display Port 1 Channel

Fiber Optic 1 Channel Extender for High-Speed Video Transmission FEATURES High Speed and lo..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<