Video Communication Systems
  • TFC-2000 Tactical Military Broadcast SMPTE Lemo OpticalCon Fiber Optic Cable Spool Assemblies

TFC-2000 Tactical Military Broadcast SMPTE Lemo OpticalCon Fiber Optic Cable Spool Assemblies

  • Brand: VidOvation
  • Product Code: TFC-2000
  • Availability: In Stock

Cable Management Systems for Military Broadcast Applications

TAC-2000

TAC-2000


Tactical Military Broadcast SMPTE Fiber Optic Cable and Spool Assemblies

 

  • Custom military grade, tactical fiber optic cable assemblies with up to 12 fibers.
  • Delphi-Packard Hughes Hermaphroditic, US Army TFOCA II or ITT Industries Cannon FOMC multi-channel tactical fiber optic connectors.
  • Flexible SMPTE 304M/311M Hybrid Fiber Cable Assembly
  • OpticalCon® Single-mode or Multi-mode Fiber Cable Assembly
  • Lemo 3K FUW to PUW Male to Female SMPTE Fiber Optic HDTV Cable Assembly
  • Extra-rugged Four and Twelve channel SMPTE 358M Hermaphroditic Assembly
  • Heavy-duty Snake with Precision ST, SC, or LC Format Connectors
  • Permanent Install Snake with ST, SC, or LC Format Connectors ST/SC/LC Simplex & Duplex
  • Standard lengths include 500, 1000 and 2000 feet. Custom lengths available.
  • Crush-resistant and resilient with a thick layer of Aramid Strength Members.
  • Polyurethane jacketed for abrasion, cut and chemical resistance.
  • Re-enforced Kevlar jacket strong enough to withstand the weight of a truck.

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Related Products

VidOptic Camera-Back 4K Fiber Optic Camera Mount System

VidOptic Camera-Back 4K Fiber Optic Camera Mount System

VidOptic Camera-Back System To Support Any 4K Camera All the Signals that You Need for 4K, Studio..

Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 1000Base–SX/LX, Stand–alone, FMX–GE100

Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000Base TX to 1000Base–SX/LX, Stand–alone, FMX–GE100

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for All Networking Applications FMX-GE1000 The FMX–..

VidOptic Camera-Back Fiber Optic SDI Transceiver

VidOptic Camera-Back Fiber Optic SDI Transceiver

Powerful HD SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver All the Signals that You Need for Studi..

VidOvation Corporation - 23 Spectrum Pointe Drive, Suite 206, Lake Forest, CA 92630 USA

Copyright 2017. All Rights Reserved Terms & Condition

Live HD Video Transmission
<